Women's Water Polo Awards

All Big 8 Conference Team

Year Athlete Team Position High School
2018* Shanti Reisinger (MVP) 1st Attacker Exeter
2018 Danielle Brown 1st Goalie Woodcreek
2018 Rory Nuuhiwa 1st Utility Vintage
2018 Grace O’Callaghan 2nd Utility Bear River
2018 Hannah Perry 2nd Utility Del Oro
2017 Megan Plank 1st Utility Granite Bay
2017 Alexa Negrete 1st Utility Bella Vista
2017 Danielle Brown 2nd Utility Woodcreek
2017 Shanti Reisinger 2nd Attacker Exeter
2016 Megan Plank 1st Utility Granite Bay
2016 Jeannette Saldana 1st Utility Bell Gardens
2016 Carissa Johnston 2nd Utility Del Oro
2016 Meghan Hayward 2nd Utility Oak Ridge
2015 Hannah Frech 2nd Attacker St. Francis
2015 Shelby Parker 2nd Utility Mililani
2015 Alexa Negrete 1st Attacker Bella Vista
2014 Shelby Parker 2nd Utility Mililani
2014 Morgan Callahan 2nd 2M Player Del Oro
2014 Savannah Rose 1st 2M Player Liberty
2013 Nikole Runyon 2nd Utility El Camino
2013 Hannah Jarvis 2nd Attacker Del Oro
2013 Annie Harriman 1st Attacker Oak Ridge
2013 Brittany Tyra 1st Goalie Bear River
2012 Sonia Stewart 2nd   Granite Hills
2012 Ryllie Haynes 1st 2M Player Del Oro
2012 Brittany Tyra 1st Goalie Bear River

* 2018 Big 8 Conference Champions

All NorCal Team

Year Athlete Team Position High School
2018* Danielle Brown (MVP) 1st Goalie Woodcreek
2018 Rory Nuuhiwa 1st Utility Vintage
2018 Shanti Reisinger  1st Attacker Exeter
2018 Grace O’Callaghan 2nd Utility Bear River
2018 Hannah Perry 2nd Utility Del Oro
2017* Megan Plank, Player of the Year   Utility Granite Bay
2017 Alexa Negrete   Attacker Bella Vista
2017 Danielle Brown   Goalie Woodcreek
2017 Shanti Reisinger   Attacker Exeter
2017 Rory Nuuhiwa, 2nd team   Utility Vintage
2016 Jeannette Saldana   Utility Bell Gardens
2016 Megan Plank   Utility Granite Bay
2016 Carissa Johnston   Utility Del Oro
2016 Meghan Hayward, 2nd team   Utility Oak Ridge
2015 Shelby Parker   Utility Mililani
2015 Alexa Negrete   Attacker Bella Vista
2014 Morgan Callahan   2M Player Del Oro
2014 Savannah Rose   2M Player Liberty
2013 Nikole Runyon   Utility El Camino
2013 Hannah Jarvis   Attacker Del Oro
2013 Annie Harriman   Attacker Oak Ridge
2013 Brittany Tyra   Goalie Bear River

* NorCal Champions

All State Tournament Team

Year Athlete Position High School
2018* Danielle Brown (MVP) Goalie Woodcreek
2018 Grace O’Callaghan Utility Bear River
2018 Shanti Reisinger Attacker Exiter
2017** Danielle Brown Goalie Woodcreek
2017 Alexa Negrete Attacker Bella Vista
2016 Elise Welch Utility Casa Roble

* 2018 CCCAA State Champions
** 2017 State Runner Ups

All Americans

Year Athlete Position High School
2018 Danielle Brown Goalie Woodcreek
2018 Rory Nuuhiwa Utility Vintage
2018 Grace O’Callaghan Utility Bear River
2018 Shanti Reisinger Attacker Exeter
2017 Megan Plank Utility Granite Bay
2017 Alexa Negrete Attacker Bella Vista
2017 Danielle Brown Goalie Woodcreek
2017 Shanti Reisinger Attacker Exeter
2016 Megan Plank Utility Granite Bay
2016 Jeannette Saldana 2M Player Cerritos
2016 Carissa Johnston Utility Del Oro
2015 Alexa Negrete Attacker Bella Vista
2014 Savannah Rose 2M Player Liberty
2013 Hannah Jarvis Attacker Del Oro
2013 Annie Harriman Attacker Oak Ridge
2013 Brittany Tyra Goalie Bear River