Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Wed. 30 Shasta Sierra Classic, 25-23, 25-17, 25-14 W, 3-0 Final
  San Mateo Sierra Classic, 25-19, 29-27, 25-20 W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Feather River @ Sacramento City Coll SCC Quad, 25-12, 29-27,14-25, 25-21 L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Butte @ Sacramento SCC Quad, 27-25, 25-23, 25-23 L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Fresno @ delta Delta Quad #2, 25-20, 25-11, 25-20 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 8 vs. MiraCosta @ skyline Canada Classic, 25-20, 17-25, 25-15, 16-25, 15-13 W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Marin @ San Bruno Canada Classic, 25-22, 25-21, 25-17 W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Canada @ Skyline Canada Classic, 25-20, 25-21, 25-17 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 13 Foothill Sierra Classic, 25-23, 25-21, 25-18 W, 3-0 Final
  Siskiyous Sierra Classic W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 15 American River * Big 8, 25-27, 25-19, 25-23, 25-23 W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 20 at Diablo Valley * Big 8, 25-18, 25-22, 25-15 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 22 Cosumnes River * W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 28 at Modesto * Big 8, 28-26, 25-23, 25-10 W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Wed. 4 Folsom Lake * Big 8, 25-15, 25-16, 25-6 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 6 Sacramento City * Big 8, 25-11, 25-17, 25-14 W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 12 at San Joaquin Delta * Big 8, 25-22, 25-20, 26-24 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 18 at American River * Big 8, 16-25, 23-25, 29-27, 25-19, 15-11 W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 20 Diablo Valley * Big 8, 25-22, 25-8, 25-19 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 25 at Cosumnes River * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Santa Rosa * @ Sacramento Big 8, 25-15, 25-18, 25-23 W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Modesto * Big 8, 25-19, 25-17, 25-21 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 3 at Folsom Lake * Big 8, 25-19, 25-23, 14-25, 17-25, 18-16 W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 8 at Sacramento City * Big 8, 25-14, 25-22, 25-12 W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 9 Santa Rosa * Big 8, 25-14, 23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 16-14 W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 14 San Joaquin Delta * Big 8, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21, 17-25, 15-11 W, 3-2 Final
 
August
Wed. 31 Shasta Sierra Classic, 20-25, 25-9, 25-22, 25-15 W, 3-1 Final
  Napa Sierra Classic, 25-3, 25-17, 25-14 W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 2 Feather River Sierra Mini, 23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 21-25, 15-12 W, 3-2 Final
  Butte Sierra Mini, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 25-14 W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 7 at Gavilan Gavilan Classic, 19-25, 25-20, 25-13, 21-25, 15-9 W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Fresno @ gavilan Gavilan Classic, 32-30, 28-26, 25-6 L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 14 at Foothill Foothill Classic, 25-23, 22-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-10 L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Hartnell @ Foothill Foothill Classic, 17-25, 25-15, 25-27, 25-19, 15-13 L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 16 at Modesto * Big 8, 25-17, 25-15, 16-25, 25-23 W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 21 Lassen 25-18, 25-21, 25-12 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 23 Cosumnes River * Big 8, 25-17, 25-17, 25-27, 25-17 W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 28 at San Joaquin Delta * Big 8, 25-21, 12-25, 19-25, 25-19, 15-12 W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 30 Folsom Lake * Big 8, 25-21, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21. W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Wed. 5 American River * Big 8, 25-19, 25-19, 25-22 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 7 at Diablo Valley * Big 8, 21-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-20 W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 12 Sacramento City * Big 8, 22-25, 25-14, 25-17, 26-24 W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 14 at Santa Rosa * Big 8, 25-17, 25-13, 29-27 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 19 Modesto * Big 8, 25-11, 25-15, 25-22 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 26 at Cosumnes River * Big 8, 25-12, 25-15, 25-12 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 San Joaquin Delta * Big 8, 27-25, 25-18, 25-16 W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Wed. 2 at Folsom Lake * Big 8, 25-21, 21-25, 25-17, 19-25, 15-11 L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 4 at American River * Big 8, 16-25, 25-18, 26-24, 25-21 L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 9 Diablo Valley * Big 8, 25-19, 25-20, 25-15 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 11 at Sacramento City * Big 8, 25-16, 25-23, 17-25, 25-23 W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 16 Santa Rosa * Big 8, 25-14, 25-15, 24-26, 25-15 W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 22 De Anza % NorCal Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-16, 25-21, 25-20 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 26 Sacramento City % NorCal Regional Playoffs, Round 2, 31-29, 18-25, 21-25, 25-19, 15-9 W, 3-2 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 at LA Pierce % CCCAA State Championship, Quarterfinals L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event