Schedule/Results

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Tue. 28 Sequoias W, 12-0 Final
Fri. 31 vs. Canyons @ Ventura College New Balance Community College Showcase W, 3-2 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Santa Barbara @ Ventura Ventura Showcase W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 4 Shasta W, 13-0 Final
Thu. 6 at Butte W, 4-0 Final
Tue. 11 at Cosumnes River * W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 14 Diablo Valley * Rocklin, CA W, 4-1 Final
Tue. 18 at Sacramento City * W, 13-0 Final
Fri. 21 Modesto * Rocklin, CA. W, 7-0 Final
Tue. 25 at Santa Rosa * W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 28 American River * W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 at Folsom Lake * W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 9 San Joaquin Delta * W, 5-1 Final
Fri. 12 Cosumnes River * W, 4-0 Final
Tue. 16 at Diablo Valley * Pleasant Hill, CA W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 19 Sacramento City * W, 10-0 Final
Tue. 23 at Modesto * Modesto, CA W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 26 Santa Rosa * W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 30 at American River * W, 2-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Folsom Lake * W, 4-0 Final
Tue. 6 at Lake Tahoe T, 1-1 Final
Fri. 9 at San Joaquin Delta * L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Butte % @ South Lake Tahoe W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 20 Santa Rosa % Second Round NorCal Playoffs #1 Sierra vs. #8 SRJC W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 24 Lake Tahoe % L, 2-0 Final
 
August
Tue. 27 Feather River 5:00 PM
Thu. 29 vs. San Diego Mesa @ Ventura College 6:00 PM
Sat. 31 vs. Santa Barbara @ Ventura Tournament 8:30 AM
 
September
Fri. 6 at Hartnell 3:30 PM
Mon. 9 at Las Positas 5:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Foothill 1:30 PM
Tue. 17 Modesto * 5:00 PM
Fri. 20 San Joaquin Delta * 5:00 PM
Tue. 24 American River * 4:30 PM
Thu. 26 at Sacramento City * 6:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 at Diablo Valley * 3:30 PM
Tue. 8 at Cosumnes River * 3:30 PM
Fri. 11 Folsom Lake 4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Santa Rosa * 4:00 PM
Fri. 18 at Modesto * 1:00 PM
Tue. 22 San Joaquin Delta * 4:00 PM
Fri. 25 at American River * 6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Sacramento City * 4:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 5 Diablo Valley * 3:30 PM
Fri. 8 Cosumnes River * 3:30 PM
Tue. 12 at Folsom Lake * 3:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Santa Rosa * 12:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event