Sierra College Athletics Schedule

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
2
at Big 8 #4/American River College @ Ancil Hoffman GC
1st Place, 328; Kaur, 73, 1st indiv,

at Folsom Lake
Final
W, 2-1
3
at Diablo Valley
Final
W, 11-4

at Diablo Valley
Final
L, 14-13

at San Joaquin Delta
Final
L, 3-1
4
at Big 8 #5/Neutral @ Chardonnay GC
1st Place, 327; Kaur, 70, 1st indiv.

5
at NorCal Preview/Shasta College @ Redding
Final
6
at Modesto Invitational @ Modesto College
9 am
7
8
9
at Jan High Invitational/Sacramento City College @ Bing Maloney GC
2nd place, 120; Kaur, 38, Anderson, 37

vs San Joaquin Delta
Final
W, 5-1
10
Lassen
vs Sierra
Final
45 - 12


11
at Big 8 #6/Butte College @ Butte Creek CC
2nd Place, 347; Blaylock, 3rd, 82

at Las Positas
Final
W, 21-8
12
at Santa Clara Bronco Invitational @ Baylands Park, Sunnyvale
TBD

vs West Valley
@ Las Positas
Final
W, 11-5

vs Merced
@ Livermore
Final
W, 13-1


vs Diablo Valley
@ West Valley College
Final
L, 10-9

vs Cosumnes River
Final
W, 4-0
13
at North Regional Dual Championships @ Santa Rosa Jr. College
9 am

vs Ohlone
@ Las Positas
Final
W, 17-2

vs Foothill
@ Las Positas
Final
W, 16-3

at Shasta
Final
W, 42-29
14
15
16
at Big 8 #7/Neutral @ Wildhorse GC/Davis
2nd Place, 355; Kaur, 68, 1st indiv.

at Diablo Valley
Final
W, 1-0
17
vs Shasta College
7 pm



at Diablo Valley
Final
W, 3-0
18
at Big 8 #8/Neutral @ Yolo Fliers GC
2nd Place, 350; Kaur, 75, 1st indiv.
19
vs Saddleback
@ Long Beach
Final
W, 16-6

vs Long Beach
@ Cerritos
Final
W, 12-5

vs Sacramento City
Final
W, 10-0

at American River
Final
W, 3-0
20
at Meathead Movers Invitational @ San Luis Obispo
9 am

vs Santa Barbara
@ Cerritos
Final
L, 8-4

vs American River
Final
L, 22-7

vs Riverside
@ Long Beach, CA
Final
W, 7-5
21
22
23
24


25
at Big 8 #9/San Joaquin Delta College @ The Reserve at Spanos Park
2nd Place, 336; Kaur, 72, 1st indiv.
26
at Big 8 Conference Championship @ Hidden Valley Park, Walnut Creek
2nd Place

vs Santa Rosa
Final
W, 2-1

27
at Western Duals @ Lassen College
9 am

vs CSU East Bay
@ Delta College
Final
T, 0-0

vs Feather River
Final
W, 46-7

vs Sonoma State
@ Delta College
Final
T, 0-0
28
29
30
at Big 8 #10/Modesto Jr. College @ Spring Creek CC
2nd Place, 346; Kaur, 76, 1st indiv.

at Cosumnes River
Final
W, 3-0

at American River
Final
W, 2-0
31
at San Joaquin Delta College @ Delta College
7 pm

1
vs Big 8 Tournament
@ American River College
TBA

vs Santa Rosa
@ American River
Final
W, 21-8

vs Diablo Valley
@ American River
Final
W, 17-10
2
at Santa Rosa Dual @ Santa Rosa Jr. College
4 pm

at NorCal Championship @ Shasta College
TBD

vs Sacramento City
@ American River
Final
W, 15-3

vs LA Harbor
@ Los Angeles, CA
Final
W, 72-62

vs Folsom Lake
Final
W, 4-0

vs San Joaquin Delta
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Menlo Open @ Menlo College
9 am

vs Diablo Valley
@ American River
Final
W, 14-1



vs American River
@ american river
Final
L, 10-6

vs San Joaquin Delta
@ American River
Final
W, 9-6